Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2019 DBBB

Dirty Badger Bicycle Bash Results 2019


Men's Gravel Crazy (54 miles)


Finish Bib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 311 Randy Reichardt 0:55:45 1:53:40 2:46:35
2 321 Kevin Patterson 0:55:45 1:53:40 2:52:55
3 305 Andrew Stevenson 0:55:45 1:53:40 2:52:56
4 325 JT Quann 0:55:45 1:53:40 2:52:40
5 323 Chad Skinner 0:58:20 2:57:40
6 306 Daniel Hiser 0:56:46 3:05:20
7 314 Shawn Loomis 1:00:45 2:02:50 3:06:10
8 318 Mel Gawley 1:00:55 3:06:10
9 301 Manuel Acevedo 1:00:55 2:02:50 3:09:25
10 320 Randy Jones 1:00:55 3:12:15
11 319 Chris Handlos 1:08:20 2:13:08 3:23:30
12 302 Shawn Baker 1:07:59 2:15:35 3:28:15
13 310 Nick Priaulx 1:05:55 2:15:45 3:36:30
14 303 Murry Nelson 2:24:10 3:37:55
15 309 Mark Olsen 1:08:55 2:22:10 3:38:05
16 312 Bradley Brown 1:08:55 2:24:10 3:38:10
17 313 Christopher Brown 1:15:30 2:29:20 3:43:30
18 322 Daniel Bishop 1:07:40 2:26:15 3:44:10
19 324 Branford Cox 1:07:40 2:22:15 3:48:30
20 317 Anthony Burton 1:08:55 2:20:10 3:50:12
21 316 Robert Seaberg 1:28:20 4:16:10
DNF 307 Ryan McCarthy 1:16:15
DNF 315 Andre Rethman 1:15:30
DNS 308 Matthew Moehn



 

 

Women's Gravel Crazy (54 Miles)


Finish Bib Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 353 Katherine Roccasecca 1:18:25 4:05:00
2 354 Alayne Beshey 1:26:10 2:49:10 4:17:40
3 355 Jocelyn Kovaleski 1:15:55 4:33:40
4 350 Jennifer Baker 1:27:50 3:04:45 4:41:30
DNS 351 Meghan Coan
DNS 352 Linda Cooper




 

Men's Gravel Committed (36 Miles)


Finish Bib Name Lap 1 Lap 2
1 226 Luis Rodriguez 55:05 AM 1:51:30
2 215 Milan Sherman 55:05 AM 1:51:30
3 206 David Krohse 57:20 AM 1:58:45
4 214 Daniel Ramirez 57:20 AM 2:00:00
5 218 Rich Pross 1:00:50 2:02:30
6 221 Jeff Eisentrager 1:01:10 2:02:35
7 225 Andrew Wisner 1:00:15 2:03:05
8 223 Gustavo Ceballos 1:01:10 2:03:55
9 224 Alajandro Rodriguez 1:01:10 2:04:45
10 211 Jason Emerson 2:17:55
11 230 Wade Thompson 1:05:55 2:19:28
12 209 Dave Volante 1:08:25 2:20:15
13 208 Matt Minard 1:08:25 2:21:00
14 222 David Gannon 1:10:15 2:24:25
15 207 Tom Laughead 1:10:15 2:26:05
16 210 Ben Yost 1:11:52 2:29:15
17 205 Jarrod Igou 1:11:52 2:29:15
18 220 David Ertl 1:11:55 2:29:30
19 219 Shane Wheeler 1:15:15 2:29:50
20 213 Jay Mattas 1:14:25 2:30:30
21 217 Don Lund 1:13:30 2:33:35
22 227 Shane Molynary 1:18:10 2:36:15
23 201 Christopher Ahlers 1:15:30 2:38:20
24 228 Cooper Mortonsen 1:00:15 2:41:45
25 216 Matthew Stack 2:52:15
26 203 Daniel Davis 2:54:10
DNF 229 Juan Cerda 1:12:40
DNF 202 Joe Finnegan 1:56:20
DNS 204 Austin Fisher
? 212 Larry Huffman 1:12:40

 




Women's Gravel Committed (36 Miles)


 
Finish Bib Name Lap 1 Lap 2
1 254 Trisha Lloyd 1:12:25 2:27:00
2 256 Deanna Polson 1:13:15 2:28:35
3 251 Tracy McIntosh 1:13:25 2:32:40
4 255 Lisa Minske 1:18:10 2:47:20
5 257 Lindsey Burton 1:19:05 2:48:05
6 259 Laura Stein 1:21:45 2:59:25
7 250 Rebecca Bishop 1:36:25 3:20:35
8 258 Ashley Miller 1:36:40 3:25:50
DNF 253 Carolyn Weaver 2:03:10



 

 

Men's Gravel Curious (18 Miles)


 

Finish Bib Name Lap 1
1 107 Kyle Platts 1:05:00
2 103 Jeffrey Skinner 1:05:10
3 111 Andrew Ferguson 1:08:30
4 105 Taylor Orth 1:09:50
5 106 Hayden Patterson 1:09:59
6 108 John Beh 1:16:10
7 109 John Noonan 1:21:10
8 102 Ray Cunningham 1:29:10
9 110 Charlie Ried 2:06:35
10 101 Phillip Weaver 2:11:40
DNS 104 Kevin Moreland




 

Women's Gravel Curious (18 Miles)


Finish Bib Name Lap 1
1 153 Jennifer Riedemann 1:15:30
2 152 Lee Buell 1:17:55
3 155 Tonja Clark 1:20:00
4 151 Mandy Rhoades 1:24:20
5 154 Stacy Koeppen 1:34:50
6 150 Susan Appler 2:26:15