Skip to main content

Add Me To Your Mailing List
Home2018 Walnut Woods Results

2018 Walnut Woods Results

Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Masters Men 40-49 Ben Berger 1
Masters Men 40-49 Chad Weisgran 2
Masters Men 40-49 Brian Rybarik 3
Masters Men 40-49 Brady Prenzlow 4
Masters Men 40-49 David Alexander 5
Masters Men 40-49 Anthony Antuono 6
Masters Men 40-49 Joel Mason 7
Masters Men 40-49 Laszlo Alberti 8
Masters Men 40-49 Jonathan Nelson 9
Masters Men 40-49 Jason Beerends 10
Masters Men 40-49 Aaron Wrabek 11
Masters Men 40-49 Kevin Patterson 12
Masters Men 40-49 Dan Barkeim 13
Masters Men 40-49 Jarod McLaren 14
Masters Men 40-49 Mike Ivancic 15
Masters Men 40-49 Jason Bernstein 16
Masters Men 40-49 Ryan Handley 17
Masters Men 40-49 Scott Robinson DNS
Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Masters Men 50-59 Brendon Hale 1
Masters Men 50-59 Scott Wall 2
Masters Men 50-59 Mike Bandstra 3
Masters Men 50-59 Barry Voelker 4
Masters Men 50-59 Steve Addy 5
Masters Men 50-59 Tony Muse 6
Masters Men 50-59 Christopher Kyhl 7
Masters Men 50-59 Donald Stanner 8
Masters Men 50-59 Jeff Burdick 9
Masters Men 50-59 Peter Stevenson DNF
Masters Men 50-59 Artur Golebiewski DNF
Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Masters Men 60+ Michael Wehner 1
Masters Men 60+ Joe Buikema 2
Masters Men 60+ Thomas Zoumaras 3
Masters Men 60+ Mike Harrison 4
Masters Men 60+ Richard Gilmore 5
Masters Men 60+ Harry Fortney DNF
Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Cat 5 Men Reece Linder 1
Cat 5 Men Drake Abbey 2
Cat 5 Men Jason Zylstra 3
Cat 5 Men Jacob Johnson 4
Cat 5 Men Chad Skinner 5
Cat 5 Men Juan Jose Cruz 6
Cat 5 Men Jesse Turk 7
Cat 5 Men Paul Halterman 8
Cat 5 Men MinWoo Shin 9
Cat 5 Men Jarret Sheets 10
Cat 5 Men Dustin Ehret 11
Cat 5 Men Brian Long 12
Cat 5 Men Kevin Lilly 13
Cat 5 Men Anthony Acklin 14
Cat 5 Men Scott Ethington 15
Cat 5 Men Dan Bishop 16
Cat 5 Men Mark Pottebaum 17
Cat 5 Men Taejoon Kong 18
Cat 5 Men Tobiel Cruz 19
Cat 5 Men Marcel Derosier 20
Cat 5 Men Thomas Avila 21
Cat 5 Men Lance Walding 22
Cat 5 Men Kirk Lilly 23
Cat 5 Men Alejandro Rodriguez 24
Cat 5 Men Samuel Knoblauch 25
Cat 5 Men Shane Bast 26
Cat 5 Men Luis Castro 27
Cat 5 Men Jaun Rodriguez DNS
Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Cat 4 Men William Henkhaus 1
Cat 4 Men Kurt Henkhaus 2
Cat 4 Men Trevor Arunsiripate 3
Cat 4 Men Matt Denis 4
Cat 4 Men Luis Rodriguez 5
Cat 4 Men Fredy Silva 6
Cat 4 Men Jason Uhlenhake 7
Cat 4 Men Brad Spencer 8
Cat 4 Men Jeff Heylmun 9
Cat 4 Men Shay Wright 10
Cat 4 Men David Zillig 11
Cat 4 Men Michael Libin 12
Cat 4 Men Tyler Cowman 13
Cat 4 Men Chris Gasche 14
Cat 4 Men Jack Nagla 15
Cat 4 Men Sean Christian 16
Cat 4 Men William Acree 17
Cat 4 Men Ellis Nordhougen 18
Cat 4 Men Shane vanGampleare 19
Cat 4 Men Henry Hall 20
Cat 4 Men Aaron Van Gelder 21
Cat 4 Men Manuel Acevedo 22
Cat 4 Men Tyler Greenwaldt 23
Cat 4 Men Daniel Hiser 24
Cat 4 Men Johnny Hill 25
Cat 4 Men Logan Hoggatt 26
Cat 4 Men Greg Dace 27
Cat 4 Men Michael Pillman 28
Cat 4 Men Jack Brandvold DNF
Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Masters Women 40+ Kerrie Bernstein 1
Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Cat 4/5 Women Caroline Shaw 1
Cat 4/5 Women Tracy McIntosh 2
Cat 4/5 Women Shawnna Haynes 3
Cat 4/5 Women Jane Lilly 4
Junior 9 - 14 Brody Burnham 1
Junior 9 - 14 Scott Wass 2
Junior 9 - 14 Coltan Bailey 3
Junior 15 - 16 Alec Nelson 4
Junior 15 - 16 Francis Butruille 5
Junior 9 - 14 Koen Prenzlow 6
Junior 9 - 14 Lauren Weigel 7
Junior 15 - 16 Awelu Abdalla 8
Junior 9 - 14 Ragan Weigel 9
Junior 15 - 16 Devon Skyles 10
Junior 9 - 14 Dominic Barkeim 11
Junior 9 - 14 Nolan Church 12
Junior Victor Kariunki DNF
Junior Ben Rowley DNF
Junior Cooper Bernstein DNS
Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Pro1/2 Men John Borstelmann 1
Pro1/2 Men Macen VanAllen 2
Pro1/2 Men Jared Ritz 3
Pro1/2 Men Brian West 4
Pro1/2 Men Kevin McConnell 5
Pro1/2 Men Benjamin Anderson 6
Pro1/2 Men Brenden Hardy 7
Pro1/2 Men Adam Ventling 8
Pro1/2 Men Ian Seibert 9
Pro1/2 Men Matthew Moehn 10
Pro1/2 Men Randy Reichardt 11
Pro1/2 Men Erik Rogelstad 12
Pro1/2 Men Michael Morehead 13
Pro1/2 Men Andrew Paterson DNF
Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Cat 3 Men Cole Limpach 1
Cat 3 Men Bryan Wenzel 2
Cat 3 Men Tyler Curtis 3
Cat 3 Men Tyler Reynolds 4
Cat 3 Men Donnie Bandy 5
Cat 3 Men Mariusz Czarnomski 6
Cat 3 Men Kurt Wilson 7
Cat 3 Men Kyle Guinn 8
Cat 3 Men Kevin O'Connor 9
Cat 3 Men Erik Bandy 10
Cat 3 Men Braden Tetmeyer 11
Cat 3 Men David Parrott 12
Cat 3 Men Ethan Depman 13
Cat 3 Men Connor Bernstein 14
Cat 3 Men Jason Quinn 15
Cat 3 Men Kenneth Pike 16
Cat 3 Men Jacob Nolte 17
Cat 3 Men Charles Adams 18
Cat 3 Men Dominic Sherman 19
Cat 3 Men Adam Vail 20
Cat 3 Men Corey Philips 21
Cat 3 Men Gavin Huseboe DNF
Cat 3 Men Jason Simpson DNF
Race Class Race Gender Race Age Group Rider First Rider Last Place
Pro1/2/3 Women Lynn Wilson 1
Pro1/2/3 Women Vanessa Curtis 2
Pro1/2/3 Women Jennifer Hale 3
Pro1/2/3 Women Madeline Arpin 4
Pro1/2/3 Women Dee Mable 5
Pro1/2/3 Women Brittany McConnell 6
Pro1/2/3 Women Ingred Anderson 7
Pro1/2/3 Women Darian Nagle-Gamm 8
Pro1/2/3 Women Linda Cooper 9
Pro1/2/3 Women Cassandra Kessler 10